OH!lly 5k 2017 Results

You can find the results here:

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=102985

 

Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 53 David Hryvniak David Hryvniak Charlottesville 30-39 32 Male 21:04.9
2 52 Michael Dubova Michael Dubova Charlottesville 30-39 32 Male 22:31.1
3 87 Frank Gonzalez Frank Gonzalez Charlottesville 40-49 40 Male 23:39.1
4 195 Bert Jacoby       30-39 34 Male 23:44.2
5 56 Ben Sutphen Ben Sutphen Charlottesville 30-39 33 Male 24:22.4
6 34 Josh Thomas Josh Thomas Charlottesville 19-29 27 Male 24:49.2
7 144 Jonathan Gardner Jonathan Gardner Charlottesville 40-49 48 Male 25:18.7
8 183 Joren Van Der Plujm       50-59 50 Male 25:24.0
9 188 Jeremy Gray       30-39 32 Male 25:39.5
10 553 Alec Bateman       40-49 41 Male 25:58.3
11 90 Drew MacQueen Drew MacQueen Crozet 40-49 40 Male 26:09.5
12 125 Stephan De Wekker Stephan De Wekker Crozet 40-49 45 Male 26:39.3
13 138 Micheal Shackelford micheal shackelford Charlottesville 40-49 47 Male 26:47.8
14 180 Jason Farr       30-39 39 Male 26:52.4
15 17 Emily Smeds Emily Smeds PALMYRA 13-17 14 Female 26:58.2
16 20 Sodapop Gonzalez Sodapop Gonzalez Charlottesville 13-17 15 Male 27:01.0
17 568 John Rudmin       40-49 43 Male 27:13.0
18 189 Rebekah Poppinga       30-39 31 Female 27:15.9
19 33 Sumner Abraham Sumner Abraham Charlottesville 19-29 27 Male 27:26.5
20 161 Brett Brunner Brett Brunner Charlottesville 50-59 52 Male 27:27.8
21 542 Charlie Kennedy       13-17 15 Male 27:28.7
22 76 Jason Kirkbride Jason Kirkbride Charlottesville 30-39 37 Male 27:51.3
23 23 Nathan Hollifield Nathan Hollifield Crozet 13-17 17 Male 28:02.5
24 116 Douglass Johnson Douglass Johnson Waynesboro 40-49 43 Male 28:08.2
25 64 Jerome Venteicher Jerome Venteicher Charlottesville 30-39 35 Male 28:10.0
26 565 Courtney Smith Courtney Smith Crozet 30-39 37 Female 28:18.3
27 75 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Crozet 30-39 37 Male 28:18.7
28 121 Chris Smeds Chris Smeds PALMYRA 40-49 44 Male 28:24.7
29 103 Aaron Buchanan Aaron Buchanan Charlottesville 40-49 42 Male 28:41.6
30 39 Jim Merchun Jim Merchun Charlottesville 19-29 28 Male 28:53.7
31 112 Brian McEwen Brian McEwen Charlottesville 40-49 42 Male 29:00.3
32 107 Greg Glennon Greg Glennon Charlottesville 40-49 42 Male 29:04.3
33 61 Zachary Henry Zachary Henry Charlottesville 30-39 35 Male 29:19.0
34 70 Nikolai Braun Nikolai Braun Charlottesville 30-39 37 Male 29:23.3
35 141 Brian Whitehead Brian Whitehead Barboursville 40-49 47 Male 29:28.1
36 18 Meridith Frazee Meridith Frazee Charlottesville 13-17 15 Female 29:41.8
37 42 John Greenfield John Greenfield Charlottesville 19-29 29 Male 29:44.8
38 51 Meagan Denman Meagan Denman Troy 30-39 32 Female 29:48.2
39 134 Monika McCullough Monika McCullough Crozet 40-49 46 Female 29:48.7
40 171 Steve Combs Steve Combs Schuyler 50-59 57 Male 29:52.7
41 169 Bill Markunas Bill Markunas McGaheysville 50-59 56 Male 29:59.8
42 29 Ahmar Hashmi Ahmar Hashmi Charlottesville 19-29 26 Male 30:25.2
43 544 Allie Pesch       30-39 34 Female 31:00.0
44 570 Brittany Bunker       19-29 27 Female 31:13.3
45 185 Videlin Aceksiev       40-49 43 Male 31:19.0
46 569 Gary Hearns       50-59 59 Male 31:25.9
47 187 Jacob Temple       13-17 16 Male 31:35.5
48 543 Richard Hull       40-49 43 Male 31:45.0
49 88 Stephen Haske Stephen Haske Charlottesville 40-49 40 Male 31:53.4
50 21 Wyatt Henneman Wyatt Henneman Charlottesville 13-17 16 Male 31:58.4
51 97 Doug Chestnut Doug Chestnut Waynesboro 40-49 41 Male 32:02.8
52 140 David Wagner David Wagner Crozet 40-49 47 Male 32:08.1
53 60 Katie Wade Katie Wade Charlottesville 30-39 34 Female 32:15.1
54 92 Jeremy Romesburg Jeremy Romesburg Crozet 40-49 40 Male 32:20.1
55 199 Neve Gallagher       19-29 19 Female 32:42.8
56 198 Michael Gallagher       40-49 47 Male 32:44.8
57 45 Elizabeth Newton Elizabeth Newton Charlottesville 19-29 29 Female 32:58.3
58 157 John Nichols John Nichols Crozet 50-59 51 Male 33:05.6
59 46 Dustin Newton Dustin Newton Charlottesville 19-29 29 Male 33:16.0
60 5 Mac Thompson Mac Thompson Crozet 12 and Under 9 Male 33:22.4
61 59 Susannah Fuller Susannah Fuller Charlottesville 30-39 34 Female 33:24.5
62 9 Max Frazee Max Frazee Charlottesville 12 and Under 11 Male 33:37.1
63 143 John Frazee John Frazee Charlottesville 40-49 48 Male 33:38.0
64 43 Emily Bradley Greenfield Emily Bradley Greenfield Charlottesville 19-29 29 Female 34:05.8
65 525 Pat Gallagher       50-59 52 Male 34:06.3
66 582 Kacel Bunker       30-39 32 Male 34:07.7
67 108 Teri Glennon Teri Glennon Charlottesville 40-49 42 Female 34:11.2
68 149 Jim Wirth Jim Wirth Stanardsville 40-49 49 Male 34:22.8
69 27 Emily Johnson Emily Johnson Grottoes 19-29 22 Female 34:33.0
70 3 Graham Ginsburg Graham Ginsburg Crozet 12 and Under 8 Male 34:35.6
71 127 Karen McCarthy Karen McCarthy Richmond 40-49 45 Female 34:47.4
72 172 Ken Nail Ken Nail Charlottesville 50-59 58 Male 34:52.1
73 566 Rich Morrison       30-39 37 Male 34:55.3
74 150 Andy Cummings Andy Cummings Waynesboro 50-59 50 Male 34:59.3
75 86 Dawn Ginsburg Dawn Ginsburg Crozet 40-49 40 Female 35:07.8
76 154 Jay Turtora Jay Turtora Charlottesville 50-59 50 Male 35:11.5
77 54 Ted German Ted German Charlottesville 30-39 33 Male 35:19.4
78 10 Cherry Gonzalez Cherry Gonzalez Charlottesville 12 and Under 12 Female 35:21.1
79 66 Dan Blondeau Dan Blondeau Charlottesville 30-39 36 Male 35:32.1
80 182 Rachel Odom       30-39 33 Female 35:41.7
81 83 Michelle Faucher Michelle Faucher Earlysville 30-39 39 Female 35:47.5
82 94 Jennifer Ward Jennifer Ward Clinton Twp 40-49 40 Female 36:16.7
83 193 Kamia Whitehouse       40-49 40 Male 36:18.3
84 8 Ethan Dahl Ethan Dahl PALMYRA 12 and Under 11 Male 36:19.7
85 123 David Wells David Wells PALMYRA 40-49 44 Male 36:20.9
86 155 Elia Mcallister elia mcallister Waynesboro 50-59 51 Female 36:26.5
87 168 Kate Baxter Kate Baxter Fishersville 50-59 54 Female 36:27.9
88 192 Darrell Loudermilk       40-49 49 Male 36:31.9
89 57 Claude Chew Claude Chew Fork Union 30-39 34 Male 36:41.5
90 178 Drake Sellman       12 and Under 9 Male 37:18.1
91 37 Alicia Felt Alicia Felt Waynesboro 19-29 28 Female 37:18.6
92 55 Shelley Morris Shelley Morris Charlottesville 30-39 33 Female 37:23.7
93 19 Austin Glennon Austin Glennon Charlottesville 13-17 15 Male 37:56.6
94 523 Calla Dagner       12 and Under 12 Female 38:01.0
95 136 Donovan Dagner Donovan Dagner Crozet 40-49 47 Male 38:02.5
96 13 Aidan Girard Aidan Girard PALMYRA 13-17 13 Male 38:03.7
97 130 Winn Ballard Winn Ballard Earlysville 40-49 46 Female 38:05.9
98 111 Shannon Hull Shannon Hull Barboursville 40-49 42 Female 38:35.9
99 540 Russell Sawyer       60-69 66 Male 38:37.6
100 558 Andrea Gray       30-39 34 Female 38:40.7
101 22 Sutton Young Sutton Young Crozet 13-17 16 Male 38:51.1
102 68 Brian Goff Brian Goff Scottsville 30-39 36 Male 38:52.3
103 6 Vincent Popovsky Vincent Popovsky Charlottesville 12 and Under 10 Male 38:54.4
104 129 Kimberley Popovsky Kimberley Popovsky Charlottesville 40-49 45 Female 39:02.0
105 177 Katie Santoski       19-29 26 Female 39:12.5
106 176 Jim Collins Jim Collins Keswick 70+ 72 Male 39:16.3
107 200 Whitney Yancey       12 and Under 12 Female 39:17.3
108 96 Matt Yancey Matt Yancey Charlottesville 40-49 40 Male 39:20.2
109 184 John Pachero       19-29 28 Male 39:22.7
110 117 Marc Lebendig Marc Lebendig Ruckersville 40-49 43 Male 39:33.4
111 106 Angela Eichelberger Angela Eichelberger Madison 40-49 42 Female 39:38.0
112 50 Lesley Crouch Lesley Crouch Charlottesville 30-39 32 Female 39:41.5
113 49 Elizabeth Tual Elizabeth Tual Charlottesville 30-39 31 Female 39:43.0
114 95 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Charlottesville 40-49 40 Male 39:43.8
115 120 Bethany Coyne Bethany Coyne Charlottesville 40-49 44 Female 39:47.5
116 166 Sharon Ortiz Sharon Ortiz Earlysville 50-59 53 Female 39:48.3
117 118 Nicole Whitehead Nicole Whitehead Barboursville 40-49 43 Female 39:49.2
118 24 Hana Lagana Hana Lagana Crozet 13-17 17 Female 39:56.4
119 173 Carol Hagen Carol Hagen Charlottesville 50-59 59 Female 40:02.9
120 78 Lisa Wallace lisa Wallace Charlottesville 30-39 37 Female 40:14.1
121 32 Meghan McIver Meghan McIver Charlottesville 19-29 26 Female 40:25.3
122 91 Jill Reed Jill Reed Dyke 40-49 40 Female 40:31.1
123 12 Spencer Ratliff Spencer Ratliff Charlottesville 12 and Under 12 Male 40:35.7
124 113 Chad Ratliff Chad Ratliff Charlottesville 40-49 42 Male 40:36.4
125 79 Ereina Avery Ereina Avery Ruckersville 30-39 38 Female 40:38.2
126 196 Holden Thompson       12 and Under 7 Male 40:39.5
127 63 Matt Thompson Joanne Thompson Crozet 30-39 36 Male 40:41.4
128 533 Gabby Sifri       13-17 14 Female 40:48.1
129 175 Larry Vardaman Larry Vardaman Waynesboro 70+ 71 Male 40:50.3
130 119 Jenn Chestnut Jenn Chestnut Waynesboro 40-49 44 Female 40:52.4
131 102 James Brown James Brown Charlottesville 40-49 42 Male 40:58.4
132 186 Diana Aleksieva       13-17 16 Female 40:59.5
133 30 Christian Kutassy Christian Kutassy Charlottesville 19-29 26 Female 41:06.4
134 521 Julia Digilio       12 and Under 10 Female 41:48.5
135 28 Kelly Barford Kelly Barford Charlottesville 19-29 25 Female 41:49.3
136 124 Jill Dahl Jill Dahl PALMYRA 40-49 45 Female 41:50.1
137 164 Rebecca Garson Rebecca Garson Afton 50-59 52 Female 42:00.3
138 179 Vicki Turtora       40-49 49 Female 42:05.4
139 167 Dale Young Dale Young Crozet 50-59 53 Male 42:20.5
140 82 Andrea Trimble Andrea Trimble Charlottesville 30-39 38 Female 42:40.3
141 98 Kevin Denman Kevin Denman Troy 40-49 41 Male 42:41.5
142 77 Chad Wade Chad Wade Charlottesville 30-39 37 Male 42:43.8
143 194 Liz Faucher       50-59 50 Female 43:19.3
144 122 Dan Spearin Dan Spearin Crozet 40-49 44 Male 43:31.3
145 16 Krista McCullough Krista McCullough Crozet 13-17 14 Female 43:33.6
146 156 Bill McCullough Bill McCullough Crozet 50-59 51 Male 43:37.3
147 535 Josephine Sifri       12 and Under 9 Female 43:37.8
148 537 Costi Sifri       50-59 50 Male 43:46.1
149 25 Savannah Scarbrough Savannah Scarbrough Crozet 19-29 19 Female 43:50.9
150 145 Wendy Scarbrough Wendy Scarbrough Crozet 40-49 48 Female 43:57.5
151 139 Tammie Terrell Tammie Terrell Waynesboro 40-49 47 Female 43:58.1
152 62 Lindsey Henry Lindsey Henry Charlottesville 30-39 35 Female 44:25.7
153 105 Rachel Diluciano Rachel DiLuciano Charlottesville 40-49 42 Female 44:39.4
154 191 Christopher Phelps       12 and Under 9 Male 44:43.4
155 190 Connie Hylton       50-59 51 Female 44:46.3
156 115 Laura Digilio laura digilio Crozet 40-49 43 Female 44:52.1
157 58 Laurie Duncan Laurie Duncan Charlottesville 30-39 34 Female 44:53.1
158 170 Brian Bell Brian Bell Esmont 50-59 57 Male 45:54.1
159 81 Theresa Brady Theresa Brady Charlottesville 30-39 38 Female 45:54.6
160 40 Alyssa Pacheco Alyssa Pacheco Norfolk 19-29 28 Female 45:55.2
161 539 Debbie Henderson       50-59 50 Female 46:59.8
162 148 Drew Wilder Drew Wilder Charlottesville 40-49 49 Male 47:11.3
163 101 Ellen Bradley Ellen Bradley Charlottesville 40-49 42 Female 47:15.6
164 153 Leslie Miller Leslie Miller Waynesboro 50-59 50 Female 52:39.7
165 67 Jennifer Dahl Jennifer Dahl PALMYRA 30-39 36 Female 53:51.6
166 104 Cori Campbell Cori Campbell Charlottesville 40-49 42 Female 54:15.7
167 44 Zack Lofton Zack Lofton Charlottesville 19-29 29 Male 56:57.7
168 31 Kelsey Lofton Kelsey Lofton Charlottesville 19-29 26 Female 56:58.2
169 131 Cindy Girard Cindy Girard PALMYRA 40-49 46 Female 59:03.9
170 152 Anne Kinsley Anne Kinsley Charlottesville 50-59 50 Female 1:03:30.5
171 197 Elizabeth Payne       12 and Under 5 Female 1:04:51.8
172 128 Jennifer Payne Jennifer Payne Crozet 40-49 45 Female 1:04:55.4
173 85 Kelsey Fassieux Kelsey Fassieux Dyke 40-49 40 Female 1:04:57.6
174 132 Jen Lebendig Jen Lebendig Ruckersville 40-49 46 Female 1:05:20.1
175 36 Elise Carpenter Elise Carpenter Barboursville 19-29 28 Female 1:05:35.7
176 74 Tonya Mohler Tonya Mohler Barboursville 30-39 45 Female 1:05:37.6
1 Isabelle Baczynski Isabelle Baczynski Elkton 12 and Under 6 Female DNS
2 Gabe Baczynski Gabe Baczynski Elkton 12 and Under 7 Male DNS
4 Allie McFaden Allie McFaden Richmond 12 and Under 8 Female DNS
7 Emily Schinstock Emily Schinstock Crozet 12 and Under 10 Female DNS
11 Alexa Lewandowski Alexa Lewandowski PALMYRA 12 and Under 12 Female DNS
14 Aiden Lewandowski Aiden Lewandowski PALMYRA 13-17 13 Male DNS
15 Mac Schinstock Mac Schinstock Crozet 13-17 13 Male DNS
26 Amy Kislyakov Amy Kislyakov Charlottesville 19-29 20 Female DNS
35 Katherine Walker Katherine Walker Charlottesville 19-29 27 Female DNS
38 Amanda Lusa Amanda Lusa Charlottesville 19-29 28 Female DNS
41 Benton Crickenberger Benton Crickenberger Crozet 19-29 29 Male DNS
47 Cassie Robertson Cassie Robertson Charlottesville 19-29 29 Female DNS
48 Cee-Cee Swalling Cee-Cee Swalling Charlottesville 30-39 30 Female DNS
65 Rachael Baczynski Rachael Baczynski Elkton 30-39 36 Female DNS
69 Keith Kobyra Keith Kobyra Charlottesville 30-39 36 Male DNS
72 Emily Kobyra Emily Kobyra Charlottesville 30-39 37 Female DNS
73 Sarah McFaden Sarah McFaden Richmond 30-39 37 Female DNS
80 Mike Baczynski Mike Baczynski Elkton 30-39 38 Male DNS
84 Ashley Twiggs Ashley Twiggs Charlottesville 30-39 39 Female DNS
89 Jenny Jones Jenny Jones PALMYRA 40-49 40 Female DNS
93 Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Keswick 40-49 40 Male DNS
99 Danielle Lewandowski Danielle Lewandowski PALMYRA 40-49 41 Female DNS
100 Andy Lewandowski Andy lewandowski PALMYRA 40-49 41 Male DNS
109 Gaby Gorman Gaby Gorman Charlottesville 40-49 42 Female DNS
110 Joey Hanning Joey Hanning Crozet 40-49 42 Male DNS
114 Bryce Read bryce read Dyke 40-49 42 Male DNS
126 Pam Finney Pam Finney Stanardsville 40-49 45 Female DNS
133 Valerie Long Valerie Long Crozet 40-49 46 Female DNS
135 Robin Vanhall Robin VanHall Crozet 40-49 46 Female DNS
137 Karen Reifenberger Karen Reifenberger Crozet 40-49 47 Female DNS
142 Gardy Bloemers Gardy Bloemers Crozet 40-49 48 Female DNS
146 James Keller James Keller Charlottesville 40-49 49 Male DNS
147 Becca Pizmoht Becca Pizmoht Rapidan 40-49 49 Female DNS
151 Ed Gotta Ed Gotta Glen Allen 50-59 50 Male DNS
158 Susanne Oltz Susanne Oltz Zion Crossroads 50-59 51 Female DNS
159 Amy Spalding Amy Spalding Charlottesville 50-59 51 Female DNS
160 Nancy Staub Nancy Staub Charlottesville 50-59 51 Female DNS
162 India Dixon India Dixon Charlottesville 50-59 52 Female DNS
163 David Forney David Forney Charlottesville 50-59 52 Male DNS
165 Lady Keller Lady Keller Crozet 50-59 53 Female DNS
174 Anthony Alimenti anthony alimenti Crozet 60-69 62 Male DNS
181 Whitcomb Andersen       12 and Under 11 Male DNS

 

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusmail

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *